SIMULATION TEST - Not RATING MY ANSWERS

Discussion in 'Big Data and Analytics' started by SHASHI BHUSHAN, Jun 19, 2017.

  1. SHASHI BHUSHAN

    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    After finishing and submitting my simulation test, I am always getting the score as 0. I am running my programs in cloudlabs and they are working just fine with the program output matching with the expected output as given in the question.

    What am I doing wrong?

    Thanks
     
    #1
  2. SHASHI BHUSHAN

    Joined:
    May 30, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can Someone from SImplilearn support make a comment on the above request? Thanks
     
    #2
  3. Megha_42

    Megha_42 Well-Known Member
    Simplilearn Support

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2016
    Messages:
    206
    Likes Received:
    9
    Hi Shashi,

    Thank you for reaching out.
    We understand that there are multiple ways of solving a question. Simulation tests cover each and every space, comma, and symbol for the match.
    Hence, if you have come up with solutions that give out the same result, kindly share your answers in a txt or a doc document with us (including question descriptions) so we can verify and evaluate your answers.

    Please attach this document over the Ticket on Help and Support section.

    Looking forward to hearing back from you

    All the very best

    Regards
    Megha
     
    #3
  4. Harshada Pathak

    Alumni

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, I am too facing the same problem. Sorry, but i am unable to find Help and Support section to raise the ticket.
    kindly help me navigate to the section.

    Thanks in advance.
     
    #4
  5. Karthik Shivana

    Karthik Shivana Moderator
    Simplilearn Support Alumni

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2016
    Messages:
    688
    Likes Received:
    32

    Hi All,

    We apologize for the inconvenience, since there is no simulator or hadoop environment to execute your program in the back-end automatically, these kind of issues are common. Hence we have stored all programs solutions in the back-end, if there is one space miss match, then this will display incorrect. Hence we are requesting you to submit your answer with us, we will check and we will update in the back-end.

    Please get back to us, if you need further clarification the same.
     
    #5

Share This Page